Tuesday, September 27, 2016

TV NEWS SEPTEMBER 27

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/

The boys are back! Summer's new broadcast series, Better Late Than Never, is returning for a second season. This past summer award-winning actor, producer, writer and director Henry Winkler (Happy Days, Royal Pains), Emmy- and Golden Globe-winning actor, director and writer William Shatner (Star Trek, The Practice), celebrated football legend and NFL analyst Terry Bradshaw (Fox NFL Sunday), boxing Hall of Famer and gold medal winner-turned businessman George Foreman and comedian Jeff Dye (NBC's I Can Do That) embarked on the ultimate international excursion to Asia with no assistants, no limousines and no lattes, in search of an intimate life-changing experience. The five navigated their way through Tokyo and Kyoto, Japan; Seoul, South Korea; Hong Kong; and Phuket and Chiang Mai, Thailand - communicating with the local population, immersing themselves in local traditions and enjoying exotic food - all the while dealing with the unexpected twists and turns that any trip presents. Winkler, Shatner, Bradshaw, Foreman and Dye will return for the second season. The locale will be announced at a later date. It is expected to air next summer.

Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

http://fangsbites.com/

Boxing Premier Boxing Champions, Buffalo Thunder Resort and Casino, Santa Fe, NM Welterweights Yordenis Ugas vs. Bryant Perrella — FS1, 8 p.m. College Football B1G Football Coaches Press Conference 2016 — Big Ten Network, 11:30 a.m. B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon College Football Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m. CFB Daily — […]

Tuesday!

Wednesday September 28, 2016

HELLO!

HAPPY WEDNESDAY!

HUMP DAY!

2 MORE DAYS UNTIL I AM BACK TAKING TICKETS!

Was Coaching Softball last night!

Having a blast!

How are you

How was your week

Anything new

I Been great!

Having a great week!!

48-0 Nazareth over Northampton!

That my pick!

How do you like this weather

It beautiful!

Fitness going well!

GETTING STRONGER!

CHECK OUT MY WEBSITE!

https://nazarethsports.wordpress.com/

Have a great week!

Talk to you Friday!

COACH WEAVER

NAZARETH HOMECOMING

Announcing the 2016 Nazareth Homecoming Court

Homecoming court guys: 💙
Ryan Sherman
AJ Vlasaty
Keith Harris
Mike Weiss
Derek Knoll
Travis Stefanik
Drew Blair

Homecoming court girls: 💙
Olivia Clearie
Taty Cokely
Kelsey Jones
Meagan Manzo
Noelle Novak
Macy Rizzolino
Natalie Wieczorek

Good Luck to All!

The King will be announced at the Pep Rally and the Queen will be Announced at the Football Game at Halftime!

Monday, September 26, 2016

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 26 NFL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Atlanta 45 New Orleans 32

TV NEWS SEPTEMBER 26

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/

Beginning this October, Freeform (formerly ABC Family) will be adding reruns of the comedy The Mindy Project to its late night block from 12-2am. It will air each weeknight beginning October 3 and is replacing the classic Disney series block (a different one airs each weeknight from 12-2am). There will be a special primetime Mindy block on Wednesday, October 12 from 8-11pm as well. Freeform starts its 13 Nights of Halloween on October 19, so The Mindy Project will be temporarily moves to weekdays from 12-1pm (replacing one Gilmore Girls airing). The Mindy Project will go back to its late night block beginning Tuesday, November 1 after a 2 week "Halloween" break. The Mindy Project stars Mindy Kaling, Ed Weeks, Ike Barinholtz, Beth Grant, Xosha Roquemore and Fortune Feimster. The comedy of course is a single-camera comedy series created by and starring Emmy(R)-nominated writer/producer and New York Times best-selling author Mindy Kaling, which follows a skilled OB/GYN navigated the tricky waters of both her personal and professional life.

Talk Radio 1210 WPHT Program Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/the-big-talker-1210-program-schedule/


Monday, September 26, 2016
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show (Ken Matthews in for Stigall)
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Best of Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM U.S. Presidential Debate #1
11:00 PM Dave Ramsey
2:00 AM Coast to Coast
Tuesday, September 27, 2016
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano ShowLIVE from Andy’s Diner in Springhouse, PA
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
2:00 AM Coast to Coast
Wednesday, September 282016
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
2:00 AM Coast to Coast
Thursday, September 29, 2016
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
2:00 AM Coast to Coast
Friday, September 30, 2016
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Wall Street Journal This Weekend
Saturday, October 1, 2016
5:00 AM Best of Stigall
6:00 AM Garden Show
7:00 AM Res Q Health Line
8:00 AM Ric Edelman Show
10:00 AM Investing Sense
11:00 AM The Crash Proof Retirement Show
12:00 PM Market Timing Radio
1:00 PM New American Funding
2:00 PM Ken Matthews
5:00 PM Market Timing Radio
6:00 PM Recovery Radio
7:00 PM Best of Stigall
8:00 PM Dan Loney
11:00 PM Paid Programming
1:00 AM Coast to Coast
Sunday,October 2, 2016
5:30 AM Education Show
6:00 AM Online Trading Academy
7:00 AM Res Q Healthline
8:00 AM A Better Financial Plan
9:00 AM Sunday with Sinatra with Sid Mark
1:00 PM The Crash Proof Retirement Show
2:00 PM Ken Matthews
5:00 PM Secure Retirement
6:00 PM A Better Financial Plan
7:00 PM Res Q Healthline
8:00 PM Christine Flowers
11:00 PM Walt Sterling
1:00 AM Paid Programming
2:00 AM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Paid Programming

SportsRadio 94 WIP Programming Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/sportsradio-94-wip-programming-schedule/

Monday, September 26th, 2016
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team with Keith Jones
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Michael Barkann & Ike Reese
2:00PM – 5:00PM Joe Giglio & Howard Eskin Live from Chickie’s
5:00PM – 6:00PM The Locker Room
6:00PM – 7:45PM Players Lounge
7:45PM – 11:30PM MNF Falcons @ Saints
11:30PM – 2:00AM Paul Jolovitz
Tuesday, September 27th, 2016
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team with Hollis Thomas
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Michael Barkann & Ike Reese
2:00PM – 6:00PM Joe Giglio & Howard Eskin
6:00PM – 6:35PM Leading off with Brian Haddad
6:35PM – 10:35PM Phillies @ ATL
10:00PM – 2:00AM Jody McDonald (Final out @ 10:35)
Wednesday, September 28th, 2016
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team with Marshall Harris
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Michael Barkann & Ike Reese
2:00PM – 6:00PM Glen Macnow & Ray Didinger
6:00PM – 6:35PM Leading off with Brian Haddad
6:35PM – 10:35PM Phillies @ ATL
10:00PM – 2:00AM Jody McDonald (Final out @ 10:35)
Thursday, September 29th, 2016
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Michael Barkann & Ike Reese Live from White Manor CC
2:00PM – 6:00PM Jody McDonald & Barrett Brooks
6:00PM – 6:30PM Leading off w/ Brian Haddad
6:30PM – 10:30PM Phillies @ ATL
10:00PM – 2:00AM Joe Giglio (Final out @ 10:30)
Friday, September 30th, 2016
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team with Keith Jones Live from The Borgata
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Michael Barkann & Ike Reese
2:00PM – 6:00PM Glen Macnow & Jody McDonald Live from CBP
6:00PM – 6:30PM Leading off w/ Brian Haddad
6:30PM – 10:30PM Phillies vs NYM
10:00PM – 2:00AM David Weintraub (Final out @ 10:30)
Saturday, October 1st 2016
2:00AM – 5:00AM Steve Trevelise
5:00AM – 8:00AM Best of Cataldi
8:00AM – 10:00AM Howard Eskin Live from The Borgata
10:00AM – 1:00PM Glen Macnow & Ray Didinger Live from DE Park
1:00PM – 4:00PM Rob Charry & Hollis Thomas
4:00PM – 6:30PM BGN Radio- John Barchard (Lead off @ 6pm)
6:30PM – 10:30PM Phillies vs NYM
10:00PM – 2:00AM Rickie Ricardo (Final out @ 10:30)
Sunday, October 2nd, 2016
2:00AM – 6:00AM Jon Johnson
6:00AM – 7:00AM Conversations with Peter Solomon
7:00AM – 8:00AM WIP Sunday
8:00AM – 10:00AM Sonny Hill
10:00AM – 1:00PM Jody McDonald & Joe Giglio Live from ShopRite
1:00PM – 2:30PM Rob Charry Live from CBP (lead off @ 2pm)
2:30PM – 6:30PM Phillies vs NYM
6:30PM – 7:30PM Joe Giglio (Final out @ 7pm)
7:30PM – 11:30PM SNF Chiefs @ Steelers
11:30PM – 2:00AM Rickie Ricardo

WFAN On-Air Schedule

http://newyork.cbslocal.com/wfan-on-air-schedule/

Monday, September 26, 2016

12:00AM Lori Rubinson
2:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:25PM Yankees at Blue Jays
11:30PM Falcons at Saints (joined in progress)
CONFLICT — Falcons at Saints @7:45PM on CBS-AM 880

Tuesday, September 27, 2016

12:00AM Steve Somers
2:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:25PM Red Sox at Yankees
11:30PM Steve Somers

Wednesday, September 28, 2016

12:00AM Steve Somers
2:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:25PM Red Sox at Yankees
11:30PM Steve Somers

Thursday, September 29, 2016

12:00AM Steve Somers
2:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:25PM Red Sox at Yankees
11:30PM Dolphins at Bengals
CONFLICT — Dolphins at Bengals @8PM on CBS-AM 880

Friday, September 30, 2016

12:00AM Steve Somers
2:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Marc Malusis
1:00PM Joe & Evan
6:25PM Orioles at Yankees
11:30PM Steve Somers
CONFLICT — NYCFC at Houston Dynamo @7:50PM on WFAN.com

Saturday, October 1, 2016

12:00AM Steve Somers
2:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Richard Neer
10:00AM Evan Roberts
Time TBA Orioles at Yankees
5:30PM Steve Somers
9:00PM Tony Paige

Sunday, October 2, 2016

12:00AM Tony Paige
1:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Bob Salter
7:30AM NFL Preview
8:00AM Sports Edge
9:00AM Colts vs. Jaguars in London
1:00PM Sweeny Murti & Ed Coleman
2:25PM Orioles at Yankees
7:00PM Sweeny Murti
7:30PM Chiefs at Steelers
11:30PM John Jastremski

Monday!

Monday September 26, 2016

GREETINGS!

HAPPY MONDAY!

HOMECOMING WEEK!

CHECK MY NEWSPAPER ARTICLE FOR THE HOMECOMING COURT!

BACK COLLECTING TICKETS FRIDAY NIGHT!

HANDS READY!

BUSY MONDAY!

TENNIS PRACTICE AT 3PM

JV FOOTBALL AT 5PM AFTER TENNIS!

BUSY NIGHT!!

BACK COACHING SOFTBALL TUESDAY NIGHT!

WE HAVE A 6PM TUESDAY GAME!!

COACH WEAVER!

ALSO, SENIOR DAY TUESDAY FOR GIRLS TENNIS!

WILL BE THERE FOR A HOUR!

How are you

How was your weekend

What did you do all weekend

Anything fun

I Been great!

Having a great week!

Hope you are well!

Watched the CELTIC FEST All weekend on RCN4!

WATCHED THE EAGLES-STEELERS GAME AFTER SOFTBALL!

That was a great game!

GO EAGLES!!

MY WEEKLY NEWSPAPER ARTICLE FOR THE HOME NEWS IN BATH!
September 25
By Andy Weaver
Welcome to Andy’s Corner! The 2016 Fall Season is flying by in Blue Eagle Country.  The Nazareth Football Golf Team finished their regular season on September 22nd with a 15-0 Season and will play in the EPC Tournament on September 27th, congrats to the Golf Team on going 15-0.  The Nazareth Football Team went up to East Stroudsburg South on September 23rd and won 42-7 to go to a 2-3 record and will host Northampton at 7pm on Friday September 30th which will be this year’s Homecoming Game!  Homecoming court guys: Ryan Sherman, AJ Vlasaty, Mike Weiss, Derek Knoll, Travis Stefanik, Drew Blair and the Girls are Olivia Clearie, Taty Cokely, Kelsey Jones, Meagan Manzo, Noelle Novak, Macy Rizzolino and Natalie Wieczorek. The Nazareth Girls Tennis Team beat Stroudsburg on September 19th and then beat Whitehall on September 20th and then they beat Central Catholic on September 22 and will have Senior Day on September 27th at 3;30pm vs Northampton and then will be in the EPC Tournament at Freedom HS September 29th and 30th with October 1st being a RAIN Date.  The Nazareth Field Hockey Team who is textually eliminated from Playoff Contention won their 1st game last week as they tied Freedom on September 19th and then lost to Stroudsburg on September 20th and beat East Stroudsburg North at home on September 22nd for the 1st win and on September 24th beat Holy Redeemer 1-0 and will host Becahi at 4pm on September 26th at Nazareth Intermediate School and at Liberty at 4pm on September 28th and at home vs Whitehall at 7pm on October 4th in the Last Home TURF Game of the season.  The Nazareth Girls Soccer Team is getting some wins as they win vs Pocono Mountain East on September 19th and then win on September 21st at Stroudsburg and then beat East Stroudsburg North on September 24th and will be at Allen on September 27th and then will have Senior Night at 7pm on September 29th vs Becahi and then will be at Liberty on October 1st and at Central Catholic on October 3rd.  The Nazareth Boys Soccer Team went to Pocono Mountain East and lost on September 19th and then lost to Stroudsburg at home on September 21st and went to East Stroudsburg North and won 5-0 on September 24th and will have Senior Night vs Allen on September 27th and at Becahi on September 29th and at home vs Liberty on October 1st and at home vs Central on October 3rd.  The Nazareth Girls Volleyball team lost at home on September 19th to Central and then lost at Liberty on September 21st and then lost to Emmaus at Emmaus on September 22nd and will host Whitehall on September 26th and host Parkland on September 28th and then at Northampton on September 29th. The Seniors for the Girls Soccer Team are Natalya Schienholz, Macy Rizzolino, Shannon Quinn, Autumn Hartshorne, Holly Lunt, Haven Snyder and Brynn Schrei. The Seniors for the Football Team are Christian Passaro, Jose Echevarria, Alan Coco, Stephen Corby, Travis Stefanik, Logan Szabo, Jerry DellaRagione, Jagar Keiser, Julian Liaci, Todd Mahady, Jake Smith, Nick Skirtich, George Mihalopoulos, AJ Vlasaty, Hunter Lutte, Noah Hamilton, Mohamad Tounkara, Nathan Kline, Hunter Paulson and Noah Post and the Senior Cheerleaders are Jenny Parsons, Skylar Verceles, Geumania Santamella, Noelle Novak, Kayleigh Paccio, Skyla Corredera, Carlee Ferraina, Marissa Plows, Gabrielle Loquasto, Gianna Dominick, Madelyn Schenck, Julianne Dressler, Samantha Avalos and Olivia Boyce.  The Field Hockey Seniors are Zoe Karvan, Ashley Gangewere and Talea Gordon.  The Boys Soccer Seniors are Brandon Long and Blake Kreider.  For Up to the Minute News check out https://nazarethsports.wordpress.com/.
September 18


Have a great Week!

Talk to you Wednesday!

COACH WEAVER

Monday!

Monday September 26, 2016

WELCOME!

HOMECOMING WEEK!!

BACK ON DUTY AT LIBERTY STREET GATE FRIDAY!

MY HANDS ARE READY!!

ALREADY!!

BUSY DAY!

JV FOOTBALL AT 4PM!

WILL BE THERE!

ANOTHER BOARD MEETING TONIGHT!!

WAS COACHING SOFTBALL SUNDAY!

WE HAD A GOOD DAY!

GREAT TEAM!!

How are you

How was your weekend

What did you do all weekend

Anything fun

I am great!

Fitness going well!

Getting Stronger!

BACK TO TENNIS TUESDAY!

WE HOST NORTHAMPTON!

SENIOR NIGHT!!

WILL BE THERE UNTIL 4;30PM!

I HAVE A SOFTBALL GAME TUESDAY NIGHT!

What else new

Hope you are well!

Have a great week!

Talk to you Wednesday!

COACH WEAVER

Monday’s Viewing Picks

http://fangsbites.com/

Australian Rules Football Brownlow Medal — Fox Soccer Plus, 6 a.m. College Football B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 11:40 a.m. B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, 12:15 p.m. B1G Football Coaches Press Conference — Big Ten Network, 1:25 p.m. College Football Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m. CFB Daily — […]

Sunday, September 25, 2016

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 25 NFL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Buffalo 33 Arizona 18

Oakland 17 Tennessee 10

Miami 30 Cleveland 24 OT

Baltimore 19 Jacksonville 17

Green Bay 34 Detroit 27

Denver 29 Cincinnati 17

Minnesota 22 Carolina 20

Washington 29 NY Giants 27

Eagles 34 Steelers 3

LA 37 Tampa Bay 32

Kansas City 24 NY Jets 3

Indianapolis 26 San Diego 22

Seattle 37 49ers 18

Dallas 31 Chicago 17


TV NEWS SEPTEMBER 25

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/

Households: #1. CBS 7.42/13 rating/share (even in rating from first four nights week 1 in 2015); #2. NBC 5.53/10 (even); #3. ABC 4.88/8 (-15%); #4. Fox 3.01/5 (-5%); #5. The CW 0.57/1 (-10%).

2016 Celtic Classic

http://www.rcn.com/rcntv/2016-celtic-classic/

Embrace the enchantment of the seven Celtic nations! Join presenting sponsor RCN at the 29th Annual Celtic Classic Highland Games and Festival taking place September 23 through September 25 in historic Downtown Bethlehem.

Sunday!

Monday September 26, 2016

WELCOME!

HOMECOMING WEEK!!

BACK ON DUTY AT LIBERTY STREET GATE FRIDAY!

MY HANDS ARE READY!!

ALREADY!!

BUSY DAY!

JV FOOTBALL AT 4PM!

WILL BE THERE!

ANOTHER BOARD MEETING TONIGHT!!

WAS COACHING SOFTBALL SUNDAY!

WE HAD A GOOD DAY!

GREAT TEAM!!

How are you

How was your weekend

What did you do all weekend

Anything fun

I am great!

Fitness going well!

Getting Stronger!

BACK TO TENNIS TUESDAY!

WE HOST NORTHAMPTON!

SENIOR NIGHT!!

WILL BE THERE UNTIL 4;30PM!

I HAVE A SOFTBALL GAME TUESDAY NIGHT!

What else new

Hope you are well!

Have a great week!

Talk to you Wednesday!

COACH WEAVER

Saturday, September 24, 2016

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 24 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

http://www.easternpafootball.com/news/eastern-pennsylvania-high-school-football-scores-saturday-september-24th-2016/

Bergen Catholic (NJ) 17, Paramus Catholic (NJ) 14
Bethlehem Catholic 38, Bethlehem Liberty 7
Bishop McDevitt 42, Neumann-Goretti 12
Blair Academy (NJ) 18, Wyoming Seminary 6
Central Bucks East 31, William Tennent 6
Conwell-Egan Catholic 49, Schuylkill Valley 14
Council Rock North 13, Pennsbury 7
Episcopal Academy 23, Hill School 19
Germantown Academy 54, Academy of the New Church 20
Haverford School 48, Penn Wood 28
Jenkintown 12, Delaware County Christian School 0
Kiski School 56, Mercersburg Academy 42
LaSalle College HS 48, Archbishop Ryan 6
Littlestown 34, York County School of Technology 8
Mastery North Charter 36, Overbrook 12
Montgomery 54, Col-Mont Vo-Tech 30
Northern Lehigh 42, Wilson Area 21
Pen Argyl 35, Northwestern Lehigh 21
Perkiomen School 46, George School 14
Pleasant Valley 35, Pocono Mountain West 27
Pope John Paul II 20, Pottstown Area 6
Pottsville Area 33, Crestwood 0
Red Lion Area 49, William Penn (3) 7
Saint Joseph’s Prep 42, Archbishop Carroll 6
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 42, Father Judge 28
Valley View 22, Abington Heights 17
West Chester East 21, Avon Grove 3

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 24 COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Shafnisky has career day, Lehigh beats Princeton 42-28 for second straight win

http://www.mcall.com/sports/groller-blog/

FROM KEITH GROLLER

Nick Shafnisky said to anyone who will listen throughout the preseason and in the first month of this season that the Lehigh offense has so many weapons that it can be unstoppable.

TV NEWS SEPTEMBER 24

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/

Welcome to SitcomsOnline Digest! This week, we're hearing about a full season order for a NBC sitcom (something they haven't done for a sitcom in years), a potential reboot (with a twist) of Magnum P.I. at ABC, and more. Let's get going!

2016 Celtic Classic

http://www.rcn.com/rcntv/2016-celtic-classic/

Embrace the enchantment of the seven Celtic nations! Join presenting sponsor RCN at the 29th Annual Celtic Classic Highland Games and Festival taking place September 23 through September 25 in historic Downtown Bethlehem.

NAZARETH HOMECOMING!

Announcing the 2016 Nazareth Homecoming Court

Homecoming court guys: 💙
Ryan Sherman
AJ Vlasaty
Keith Harris
Mike Weiss
Derek Knoll
Travis Stefanik
Drew Blair

Homecoming court girls: 💙
Olivia Clearie
Taty Cokely
Kelsey Jones
Meagan Manzo
Noelle Novak
Macy Rizzolino
Natalie Wieczorek

Good Luck to All!

The King will be announced at the Pep Rally and the Queen will be Announced at the Football Game at Halftime!

Weekend Viewing Picks

http://fangsbites.com/

Saturday, September 24 Australian Rules Football Preliminary Finals, Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia Greater Western Sydney Giants vs. Western Bulldogs — FS2, 3 a.m. Bundesliga Hamburger vs. Bayern Munich — FS2, 9:20 a.m. FSV Mainz vs. Bayer Leverkusen — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:20 a.m. Werder Bremen vs. VfL Wolfsburg — FS2, 12:20 p.m. […]

Friday, September 23, 2016

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 23 COLLEGE FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Eastern Michigan 27 Wyoming 24

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 23 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

http://www.easternpafootball.com/news/eastern-pennsylvania-high-school-football-scores-friday-september-23rd-2016/

Abington 35, Council Rock South 31
Academy Park 47, Cheltenham 0
Allentown Central Catholic 54, Louis E. Dieruff 21
Annville-Cleona 27, ELCO 21
Archbishop Wood 37, Roman Catholic 21
Athens 21, Towanda 6
Benjamin Franklin 65, George Washington 18
Bensalem 28, Central Bucks West 21
Berks Catholic 42, Lancaster Catholic 27
Bermudian Springs 38, Hanover 9
Big Spring 28, Northern York 21
Bishop McDevitt 64, Hershey 6
Bishop Shanahan 21, West Chester Henderson 14
Bloomsburg 55, Milton Area 6
Blue Mountain 29, Tamaqua Area 7
Boyertown 46, Methacton 41
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School 36, Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech 0
Bridgewater-Raritan (NJ) 30, Phillipsburg (NJ) 7
Cardinal O’Hara 28, Bonner-Prendie 0
Cedar Cliff 35, Lower Dauphin 12
Cedar Crest 49, Ephrata 16
Central Bucks South 7, Souderton Area 0
Central Dauphin 55, Carlisle 21
Central York 28, Northeastern 27
Coatesville 48, Downingtown West 9
Cocalico 35, Elizabethtown Area 21
Conestoga Valley 43, J.P. McCaskey 21
Conrad Weiser 60, Fleetwood 22
Cumberland Valley 62, Chambersburg 7
Dallastown 23, Spring Grove 14
Daniel Boone 26, Muhlenberg 23
Danville 41, Central Columbia 14
Donegal 35, Columbia 14
Downingtown East 42, Unionville 5
Dunmore 61, Holy Cross 6
Eastern York 27, West York 10
Emmaus 50, Northampton 7
Fairfield 29, Biglerville 12
Garden Spot 54, Solanco 31
Garnet Valley 42, Radnor 14
Gettysburg 21, Dover Area 19
Glen Mills 30, Caesar Rodney (DE) 6
Governor Mifflin 28, Exeter Township 21
Great Valley 45, Sun Valley 21
Greencastle-Antrim 35, West Perry 21
Halifax 41, East Juniata 18
Hamburg 41, Mahanoy Area 20
Hanover Area 41, Lake-Lehman 14
Harrisburg 28, Central Dauphin East 10
Hatboro-Horsham 35, Upper Moreland 14
Haverford High 23, Strath Haven 17
IMG Academy (FL) 38, Boyd Anderson (FL) 0
Imhotep Charter School 44, Simon Gratz 6
Jim Thorpe Area 48, Shenandoah Valley 0
Jules E. Mastbaum 26, Olney Charter 22
Kennett 41, Octorara Area 13
Kutztown 27, Nativity BVM 13
Lakeland 27, Lackawanna Trail 7
Loyalsock Township 35, Hughesville 14
Malvern Prep 21, Gilman School (MD) 0
Manheim Central 69, Lampeter-Strasburg 14
Manheim Township 33, Hempfield 3
Marple-Newtown 37, Upper Darby 12
Martin Luther King 22, South Philadelphia 16
Mid-Valley 14, Old Forge 7
Middletown Area 50, East Pennsboro 14
Mifflinburg 24, Shamokin 21
Montoursville 36, Jersey Shore 33
Nazareth Area 42, East Stroudsburg South 7
Neshaminy 62, Harry S. Truman 28
New Hope Solebury 23, Bristol 20
North Penn 42, Canton Area 8
North Penn 45, Pennridge 21
North Pocono 27, Delaware Valley 20
North Schuylkill 28, Mount Carmel Area 14
Northeast 49, Prep Charter 0
Northern Lebanon 40, Pequea Valley 13
Northwest Area 35, Nanticoke 16
Notre Dame 31, Salisbury Township 0
Palisades 43, Catasauqua 13
Palmerton Area 35, Bangor 13
Parkland 17, Bethlehem Freedom 0
Penn Manor 48, Lebanon 12
Perkiomen Valley 43, Owen J. Roberts 7
Philadelphia Central 28, Frankford 0
Pine Grove Area 20, Upper Dauphin 12
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 39, Wissahickon 36
Pottsgrove 35, Upper Merion 0
Reading 49, Chester 38
Red Land 17, Susquehanna Township 16
Ridley 42, Penncrest 0
Riverside 49, Montrose Area 8
Roxborough 12, Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy 0
Saucon Valley 26, Southern Lehigh 21
Sayre 23, Muncy 22
Schuylkill Haven 17, Marian Catholic 6
Scranton Prep 14, Wyoming Area 7
Selinsgrove 17, Berwick Area 14
Shippensburg Area 24, Waynesboro 21
South Western 50, New Oxford 6
South Williamsport 49, Warrior Run 13
Southern Columbia 35, Lewisburg 0
Spring-Ford 50, Norristown 14
Springfield-Delco 41, Lower Merion 0
Strawberry Mansion 41, Thomas Edison 6
Stroudsburg 45, East Stroudsburg North 25
Susquehanna Community 34, Carbondale Area 28
Tri-Valley 17, Minersville Area 7
Trinity 28, Boiling Springs 21
Twin Valley 35, Susquehannock 34
Upper Dublin 18, Quakertown Community 7
Upper Perkiomen 47, Phoenixville 35
Valley Forge Military Academy 8, Morrisville 0
Wallenpaupack 16, Hazleton Area 7
Wellsboro 54, Troy Area 13
West Catholic 24, Lansdale Catholic 20
West Chester Rustin 33, Oxford Area 6
West Scranton 28, Scranton 21
Western Wayne 35, Tunkhannock 14
Whitehall 27, Easton Area 10
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 49, Honesdale 13
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 26, Pittston Area 19
William Allen 42, Pocono Mountain East 20
William Penn Charter 27, Interboro 0
Williams Valley 20, Line Mountain 14
Williamsport 49, Shikellamy 19
Wilson West Lawn 14, Warwick 10
Wyalusing Area 28, Cowanesque Valley 14
Wyoming Valley West 29, Dallas 0
York Catholic 42, Delone Catholic 7
York Suburban 42, Kennard-Dale 6

DISTRICT 11 FOOTBALL STAT LEADERS THRU 4 WEEKS: Central's Darnell Ferrell leads in rushing, TDs

http://www.mcall.com/sports/groller-blog/

FROM KEITH GROLLER

We again thank Duke Helm, the District 11 football statistician, who compiles the weekly stat leaders. He has done a great job for years.

College Football Viewing Picks for Week 4, 09/24/2016

http://fangsbites.com/

All Times Eastern Schedule courtesy of Matt’s College Sports on TV Announcers courtesy of Eye on Sky and Air Sports Studio and Pregame Shows College GameDay live from University of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN — ESPN, 9 a.m. BTN Saturday Kickoff 2016 — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m. SEC Nation live from Auburn University, Auburn, AL […]

ESPN Radio of the LV: After Frank Caliendo and Jim Breuer, which star is next to pick the games?

http://www.mcall.com/sports/groller-blog/


FROM KEITH GROLLER

Spicing up the Friday night "Happy Hour" show on ESPN Radio of the Lehigh Valley (AM-1160, 1230 and 1320 and espnlv.com) is a segment called "Beat the Star" in which a special guest predicts games.

TV NEWS SEPTEMBER 23

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/

Zorn is the warrior who has everything that a man could want... well, almost everything. While he spends almost all of his time in his animated kingdom of Zephyria, he has an ex-wife and son back home in California, and he visits his son on the weekend. At least on the weekend every couple of years. In his most recent trip back to California, he has discovered that his ex-wife Edie has moved on to a new romance that doesn't include him, and even worse, his son Alangulon (aka Alan) is now a teenager, and there seems to be no room in his life for his estranged father anymore.

WEEK 5 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL PICKS: More attention than ever on the national anthem

http://www.mcall.com/sports/groller-blog/

FROM KEITH GROLLER

No matter where you stand, or even if you choose not to stand, you have to admit that the Colin Kaepernick-inspired national anthem controversy has brought a lot of attention to him (he's going to be on the cover of Time magazine) and to the presentation of the Star-Spangled Banner itself.
Read more

2016 Celtic Classic

http://www.rcn.com/rcntv/2016-celtic-classic/

Embrace the enchantment of the seven Celtic nations! Join presenting sponsor RCN at the 29th Annual Celtic Classic Highland Games and Festival taking place September 23 through September 25 in historic Downtown Bethlehem.

SERVICE ELECTRIC TV2 SCHEDULE


Friday,  September 23rd

TV2 & 502 HD

7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
11:00am  Steel Soccer 360
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm
  EPC Football:  Easton vs Whitehall  LIVE
9:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:00pm
  Colonial League Football:  Saucon Valley vs Southern Lehigh


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Tomorrow's World
9:00pm  TV Marketing
10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling
11:00pm 
Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star





Saturday,  September 24th

TV2 & 502 HD

9:30am
  Colonial League Football:  Saucon Valley vs Southern Lehigh
12:30pm  College Football:  Princeton vs Lehigh  LIVE
4:00pm  EPC Football:  Easton vs Whitehall
7:00pm  Colonial League Football:  Northwestern Lehigh vs Pen Argyl


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
9:00am  Calvary Temple
10:00am  EPC Football:  Easton vs Whitehall
1:30pm  Colonial League Football:  Northwestern Lehigh vs Pen Argyl  LIVE
4:30pm  Colonial League Football:  Saucon Valley vs Southern Lehigh
7:30pm  Spirit Temple Bible Church
8:00pm  TV Marketing





Sunday,  September 25th         

TV2 & 502 HD

3:00pm  USL Professional SoccerOrlando City B vs Bethlehem Steel FC  LIVE
5:00pm  Musikfest 360:  Elektrik Company 70's Disco Tribute
7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  Musikfest Café LIVE presents  Craig Kastelnik and Friends with Bernard Purdie
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm  Sabroso Video


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
10:00am  Calvary Temple
12:00pm  College Football:  Princeton vs Lehigh





Monday,  September 26th

TV2 & 502 HD

5:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
5:30pm  Rock Star Kitchen
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  Big Brothers/Big Sisters of the Lehigh Valley - John Walson Memorial Golf Tournament
9:00pm  What the Heck Were They Thinking?! with Larry Holmes
9:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Behind the Headlines
6:00pm  Emmaus Council Meeting
8:30pm  Political Progamming
9:00pm  Men Who Change
9:30pm
  Political Progamming





Tuesday, September 27th

TV2 & 502 HD

7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  What the Heck Were They Thinking?! with Larry Holmes
2:00pm  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  Big Brothers/Big Sisters of the Lehigh Valley - John Walson Memorial Golf Tournament
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  Behind the Headlines
9:00pm  TV Marketing





Wednesday, September 28th

TV2 & 502 HD

7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  NHL Professional Hockey:  New Jersey Devils vs Philadelphia Flyers
  LIVE
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  Lower Macungie Council Meeting
10:00pm  Love Them Both
11:00pm  The Hidden Truth





Thursday, September 29th

TV2 & 502 HD

7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  Pennsylvania Crossfire
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:30pm  Musikfest 360:  Jameson Rodgers

SE 50 & SE 550 HD
5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
1:00pm  Emmaus Council Meeting
6:00pm  Lower Macungie Council Meeting
7:30pm
  Spirit Temple Bible Church
8:00pm  Calvary Temple
9:00pm  TV Marketing
9:30pm  Horses Sing None of It
10:00pm  Sudzin Country






Friday,  September 30th

TV2 & 502 HD

7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm
  EPC Football:  Whitehall vs Parkland  LIVE
9:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:00pm
  EPC Football:  Freedom vs Emmaus


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Tomorrow's World
9:00pm  TV Marketing
10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling
11:00pm 
Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star





Saturday, October 1st 

TV2 & 502 HD

1:00pm  EPC Football:  Whitehall vs Parkland
4:00pm  EPC Football:  Freedom vs Emmaus
7:00pm  EPC Football:  East Stroudsburg North vs Central Catholic  LIVE


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
9:00am  Calvary Temple
10:00am  EPC Football:  Whitehall vs Parkland
1:30pm  EPC Football:  Freedom vs Emmaus
7:30pm  Spirit Temple Bible Church
8:00pm  TV Marketing





Sunday, October 2nd          

TV2 & 502 HD

6:00pm  Pennsylvania Crossfire
6:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  Musikfest Café LIVE presents Rob Stoneback Big Band
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm  Sabroso Video


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
10:00am  Calvary Temple



Schedule subject to change without notice. Times are approximate due to LIVE events & length of sporting events.