Saturday, July 22, 2017

TV NEWS JULY 22

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/07/sitcomsonline-digest-dick-van-dyke-to.html

Welcome to SitcomsOnline Digest! This week, we're hearing about a special award for Dick Van Dyke from across the pond, new additions to Hulu, and more. Let's get going!

HIGHLIGHTS FROM SITCOMSONLINE.COM AND AROUND THE WEB
  • Dick Van Dyke is set to receive an award from BAFTA for excellence in television this fall. (Variety)
  • We announced several animated additions for Hulu for the fall, and now they've announced even more series (including some classic sitcoms) from the 20th Century Fox library will be added to the streaming service. (SitcomsOnline)

Friday, July 21, 2017

TV NEWS JULY 21

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/07/hulus-fall-2017-slate-includes-final.html

Happy Fri-Yay! Our regular Fri-Yay column will return next week as we have a short hiatus. But we still have news as always, so let's get to it! Hulu has announced its Fall 2017 slate with premiere dates. The Mindy Project, Chance, I Love You, America, Freakish, Future Man, Marvel's Runaways, East Los High and Shut Eye dates were announced. The Mindy Project - The Final Season Premiere Date: Tuesday, September 12 with an episode count of 10 and starring Mindy Kaling, Ed Weeks, Ike Barinholtz, Beth Grant, Xosha Roquemore and Fortune Feimster. Drama Chance returns with Season 2 and 10 episodes on Wednesday, October 11. The drama stars Hugh Laurie, Ethan Suplee, Stefania Owen, Greta Lee, Clarke Peters, Brian Goodman and Paul Schneider. Next, I Love You, America premiere with 10 episodes on Thursday, October 12 with Sarah Silverman. From inciting treason to telling poop jokes, Sarah Silverman has created her fair share of online chatter. With I Love You, America, she's looking to connect with people who may not agree with her personal opinions through honesty, humor, genuine interest in others, and not taking herself too seriously. While it's great to connect with like-minded people, Silverman feels it's crucial, now more than ever, to connect with un-like-minded people.

Talk Radio 1210 WPHT Program Schedule

http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/the-big-talker-1210-program-schedule/

Friday, July 21 2017
5:00 AM This Morning America’s First News with Gordon Deal
5:30 AM Best of Chris Stigall Show
6:00 AM Chris Stigall Show
9:00 AM Dom Giordano Show
12:00 PM Rush Limbaugh
3:00 PM Rich Zeoli
6:00 PM Sean Hannity
9:00 PM Dave Ramsey
12:00 AM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Wall Street Journal This Weekend
Saturday, July 22, 2017
5:00 AM USO Charity Show
6:00 AM Garden Show
7:00 AM Res Q Health Line
8:00 AM Ric Edelman
10:00 AM Your Financial Quarterback
11:00 AM The Crash Proof Retirement Show
12:00 PM New American Funding
1:00 PM Market Timing Radio
3:00 PM Ken Matthews
6:00 PM Recovery Radio
7:00 PM The Labor Show
8:00 PM Dan Loney
11:00 PM Paid Programming
1:00 PM Coast to Coast
Sunday, July 23, 2017
5:00 AM USO Charity Show
5:30 AM Education Show
6:00 AM Market Timing Radio
7:00 AM Res Q Healthline
8:00 AM  A Better Financial Plan
9:00 AM Sunday with Sinatra
1:00 PM The Crash Proof Retirement Show
2:00 PM Market Timing Radio
3:00 PM TBA
6:00 PM TBA
8:00 PM Christine Flowers
11:00 PM Walter Sterling
1:00 AM Coast to Coast
4:00 AM Paid Programming

SportsRadio 94 WIP Programming Schedule

 http://philadelphia.cbslocal.com/sportsradio-94-wip-programming-schedule/

 Friday, July 21st, 2017
2:00AM – 5:30AM Big Daddy Graham
5:30AM – 10:00AM Angelo Cataldi & The Morning Team Live from The Borgata
10:00AM – 2:00PM Middays with Joe DeCamara & Jon Ritchie – Joe Giglio in for Ritchie
2:00PM – 6:00PM Afternoons with Chris Carlin & Ike Reese Live from Chickie’s
6:00PM – 6:30PM Leading off with James Seltzer
6:30PM – 10:30PM Phillies vs MIL
10:30PM – 2:00AM Jody McDonald (Final out @ 10:30)
Saturday, July 22nd, 2017
2:00AM – 5:00AM Steve Trevelise
5:00AM – 8:00AM Best of Cataldi
8:00AM – 10:00AM Howard Eskin
10:00AM – 1:00PM Glen Macnow & Ray Didinger Live from DE Park
1:00PM – 3:00PM BGN Radio
3:00PM – 6:30PM Joe Giglio & Hollis Thomas Live from CBP (Leading off @6)
6:30PM – 10:30PM Phillies vs MIL
10:45PM – 2:00AM Paul Jolovitz (Final Out @ 10:30)
Sunday, July 23rd, 2017
2:00AM – 6:00AM Steve Trevelise
6:00AM – 7:00AM Conversations with Peter Solomon
7:00AM – 8:00AM WIP Sunday
8:00AM – 10:00AM Sonny Hill
10:00AM – 1:00PM Glen Macnow & Marshall Harris (Leading off @ 12:30)
1:00PM – 5:00PM Phillies vs MIL
5:00PM – 8:00PM Reuben Frank (Final out @ 5)
8:00PM – 10:00PM Andrew Porter
10:00PM – 2:00AM Rickie Ricardo

WFAN On-Air Schedule

http://newyork.cbslocal.com/wfan-on-air-schedule/


Friday, July 21, 2017

12:00AM Yankees at Seattle
2:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Carton & Christie
10:00AM Jody McDonald
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
9:30PM Yankees at Seattle

Saturday, July 22, 2017

12:00AM Yankees at Seattle
2:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Richard Neer
10:00AM Jody McDonald
1:50PM NYCFC vs. Chicago Fire
4:30PM Chris Moore
8:30PM Yankees at Seattle

Sunday, July 23, 2017

12:00AM Yankees at Seattle
1:00AM Tony Paige
3:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Bob Salter
8:00AM Sports Edge
9:00AM Ed Randall
11:00AM Richard Neer
3:30PM Yankees at Seattle
8:00PM Jody McDonald
11:00PM Lori Rubinson

Monday, July 24, 2017

12:00AM Lori Rubinson
2:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:30PM Steve Somers
10:00PM Marc Malusis

Tuesday, July 25, 2017

12:00AM Marc Malusis
2:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe & Evan
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:25PM Yankees vs. Reds
11:30PM Steve Somers

Wednesday, July 26, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
2:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Craig Carton
10:00AM Joe & Evan
12:25PM Yankees vs. Reds
5:30PM Mike Francesa
7:00PM Steve Somers
11:30PM John Jastremski

Thursday, July 27, 2017

12:00AM John Jastremski
2:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Boomer & Carton
10:00AM Joe & Evan (from Joe Torre Safe at Home)
1:00PM Mike Francesa
6:25PM Yankees vs. Rays
11:30PM Steve Somers

Friday, July 28, 2017

12:00AM Steve Somers
2:00AM Marc Malusis
6:00AM Boomer Esiason
10:00AM Jody Mac
1:00PM Mike Francesa (from Giants training camp)
6:25PM Yankees vs. Rays
11:30PM Steve Somers

Saturday, July 29, 2017

12:00AM CBS Sports Radio
2:00AM Tony Paige
6:00AM Richard Neer
10:00AM Jody Mac
12:25PM Yankees vs. Rays
5:30PM Chris Moore
9:00PM Tony Paige

Sunday, July 30, 2017

12:00AM Tony Paige
1:00AM John Jastremski
6:00AM Bob Salter
8:00AM Sports Edge
9:00AM Ed Randall
11:00AM Richard Neer
12:00PM Yankees Extended Pregame
12:25PM Yankees vs. Rays
5:30PM Richard Neer
6:00PM Chris Moore
10:00PM Lori Rubinson
CONFLICT — NYCFC at Toronto FC @1:50PM on WFAN.com

SERVICE ELECTRIC TV2 SCHEDULE


Friday, July 21st 

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  Eastern League Baseball:  Erie SeaWolves vs Reading Fightin Phils  LIVE
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Tomorrow's World
10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling:  Blast TV
11:00pm  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star






Saturday, July 22nd

TV2 & 502 HD
3:00pm  Valley Preferred Cycling Center:  Mike Walker 100 Lap Madison
6:30pm
  Eastern League Baseball:  Erie SeaWolves vs Reading Fightin Phils  LIVE


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

8:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
9:00am  Calvary Temple
4:00pm
  Valley Preferred Cycling Center:  Mike Walker 100 Lap Madison
7:00pm  USL Professional Soccer:  Richmond Kickers vs Bethlehem Steel FC  LIVE





Sunday, July 23rd
    

TV2 & 502 HD
12:00pm
  USL Professional Soccer:  Richmond Kickers vs Bethlehem Steel FC
2:30pm  Valley Preferred Cycling Center:  Mike Walker 100 Lap Madison
5:00pm  Eastern League Baseball:  Erie SeaWolves vs Reading Fightin Phils  LIVE
8:00pm  Musikfest Café’ LIVE  presents 3AM
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm
  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star


SE 50 & SE 550 HD
10:00am  Calvary Temple
11:00am  ComputerWise





Monday, July 24th 

TV2 & 502 HD
5:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
5:30pm  Rock Star Kitchen
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

6:30pm  IronPigs Pre-Game Show  LIVE
7:00pm  International League Baseball:  Gwinnett Braves vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs
  LIVE
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Behind The Headlines
6:00pm  Emmaus Borough Council Meeting
8:30pm  Political Programming
9:00pm  Men Who Change
9:30pm  Political Programming





Tuesday, July 25th

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
11:30am  International League Baseball:  Gwinnett Braves vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs  LIVE
2:00pm  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
5:00pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm
  International League Baseball:  Gwinnett Braves vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs
9:30pm  The Mike Zambelli Show


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  Emmaus Borough Council Meeting
11:00am  International League Baseball:  Gwinnett Braves vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs
9:00pm  TV Marketing





Wednesday, July 26th

TV2 & 502 HD
6:30am  The Mike Zambelli Show
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
9:30am
  The Gaither Gospel Hour
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  IronPigs Pre-Game Show  LIVE
7:00pm  International League Baseball:  Gwinnett Braves vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs
  LIVE
9:30pm  Trackside with Marty Nothstein


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  Lower Macungie Council Meeting
11:00am
  International League Baseball:  Gwinnett Braves vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs
6:30pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
7:00pm  Trackside with Marty Nothstein
9:00pm  The Gaither Gospel Hour
10:00pm  Love Them Both
11:00pm  The Hidden Truth





Thursday, July 27th 

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
5:30pm  Trackside with Marty Nothstein 
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene

6:30pm  IronPigs Pre-Game Show  LIVE
7:00pm  International League Baseball:  Gwinnett Braves vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs
  LIVE
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:30pm  Musikfest 360


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
2:00pm  Emmaus Borough Council Meeting
3:00pm
  International League Baseball:  Gwinnett Braves vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs
6:00pm  Lower Macungie Council Meeting
8:00pm  Calvary Temple
9:00pm  TV Marketing
9:30pm  Horses Sing None Of It
10:00pm  Sudzin' Country
10:30pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
11:00pm  The Gaither Gospel Hour






Friday,  July 28th  

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  IronPigs Pre-Game Show  LIVE
7:00pm  International League Baseball:  Durham Bulls vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs  LIVE
10:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB – Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
11:00am  International League Baseball:  Gwinnett Braves vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs
4:30pm  Tomorrow's World
9:00pm  The Gaither Gospel Hour
10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling:  Blast TV
11:00pm  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star






Saturday, July 29th 

TV2 & 502 HD
3:00pm  Valley Preferred Cycling Center:  Keirin Revenge U.S. 10 Mile Championship
6:00pm
  IronPigs Pre-Game Show  LIVE
6:30pm
  International League Baseball:  Durham Bulls vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs  LIVE


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

8:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
9:00am  Calvary Temple
11:00am
  International League Baseball:  Durham Bulls vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs
5:00pm  USL Professional Soccer:  Charlotte Independence vs Bethlehem Steel FC  LIVE





Sunday, July 30th     

TV2 & 502 HD
11:00am
  USL Professional Soccer:  Charlotte Independence vs Bethlehem Steel FC
1:00pm  IronPigs Pre-Game Show  LIVE
1:30pm
  International League Baseball:  Durham Bulls vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs  LIVE
4:30pm  Valley Preferred Cycling Center:  Keirin Revenge U.S. 10 Mile Championship
7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  Musikfest Café LIVE presents Scott Marshall and Marshall's Highway
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm 
Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star

SE 50 & SE 550 HD
10:00am  Calvary Temple
11:00am  ComputerWise
12:00pm
  International League Baseball:  Durham Bulls vs Lehigh Valley IronPigs
4:00pm
  USL Professional Soccer:  Charlotte Independence vs Bethlehem Steel FC
7:00pm  The Gaither Gospel Hour





Schedule subject to change without notice. Times are approximate due to LIVE events & length of sporting events.

WEEX 1230 SCHEDULE

7/21

IronPigs Baseball @ Durham

6:35pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
7/22

IronPigs Baseball @ Durham

6:05pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
7/23

IronPigs Baseball @ Durham

4:35pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
7/23

MLB: St. Louis @ Chicago Cubs

8:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320
7/24

IronPigs Baseball v. Gwinnett

6:35pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
7/25

IronPigs Baseball v. Gwinnett

11:05am, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
7/26

IronPigs Baseball v. Gwinnett

6:35pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
7/27

IronPigs Baseball v. Gwinnett

6:35pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
7/28

IronPigs Baseball v. Durham

6:35pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
7/29

IronPigs Baseball v. Durham

6:05pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
7/30

IronPigs Baseball v. Durham

1:05pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320 & ESPNLV.com
7/30

MLB: San Francisco @ LA Dodgers

7:00pm, ESPN Radio 1160/1230/1320

Friday!

Attention

There is no E-Mail Today

Have a great weekend!

See you Monday!

COACH WEAVER

Thursday, July 20, 2017

TV NEWS JULY 20

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/

Hulu and 20th Century Fox Television Distribution announced an expansive agreement that will add nearly 3,000 episodes of hit comedies, popular dramas and iconic series to Hulu. In addition to granting streaming rights to every episode of long-running hits including How I Met Your Mother, Burn Notice, Bones and Glee, the deal will also make Hulu the streaming home to all 11 seasons of M*A*S*H and the full NYPD Blue library.

Wednesday, July 19, 2017

TV NEWS JULY 19

http://blog.sitcomsonline.com/2017/07/antenna-tv-to-add-9-sitcoms-for-fall.html

Antenna TV, Tribune Broadcasting's multicast network, announced the addition of nine classic series to the network's lineup. Antenna TV, which airs in 132 TV markets across the U.S. reaching 88% of TV households, continues to aggressively invest in programming acquisitions and will be adding Welcome Back, Kotter (as we recently mentioned), Alice, Benson, Soap, Growing Pains, Silver Spoons, Head of the Class, Murphy Brown and The Hogan Family to its lineup beginning in fourth quarter of 2017. Yes, Benson, Soap and Silver Spoons are new announcements, as the others were announced a while back. Still no exact premiere dates and times yet for these 9 series, as they will be rolled out between September and December. Stay with us for continued updates!